Race Results
Forest Edge KC - Club Championship
Round 7 - 5th September 2010


| Return to Race List | Show results for ALL races in this class |

Results for Race 29 All Cadets (A Final All Cadets)
Pos Number Class Name Club Laps Time Behind Av MPH Best Time Best Lap Speed
1 22 CH George THOMSON FEKC 10 8:13.94   46.11 48.74 8 46.72
2 55 C Jordan RICHARDS FEKC 10 8:14.40 0.46 46.06 48.67 8 46.79
3 27 C James THOMPSON FEKC 10 8:20.29 6.35 45.52 49.34 3 46.16
4 85 CH Jason DUFFETT FEKC 10 8:20.71 6.77 45.48 49.46 2 46.04
5 59 CH Yukinori ISHII BPKC 10 8:20.91 6.97 45.46 49.45 3 46.05
6 46 C Matteo ZANETTI FEKC 10 8:21.16 7.22 45.44 49.13 8 46.35
7 77 C Adam WORLEY FEKC 10 8:29.30 15.36 44.72 49.95 5 45.59
8 25 C Harry MAILER CKC 10 8:29.95 16.01 44.66 50.10 6 45.46
9 28 CH Bradwyn JONES FEKC 10 8:29.96 16.02 44.66 50.18 7 45.38
10 97 CW Marcus BOYD FEKC 10 8:30.08 16.14 44.65 49.97 6 45.57
11 36 CH Jack BARBER FEKC 10 8:30.25 16.31 44.63 50.21 8 45.36
12 37 C Elliot HARVEY SKC 10 8:30.61 16.67 44.60 50.10 6 45.46
13 40 CH Thomas ALDERTON FEKC 10 8:35.52 21.58 44.18 50.14 6 45.42
14 88 C Harry KENNEDY FEKC 10 8:35.91 21.97 44.14 50.28 6 45.29
15 39 C Daniel LAMPORT FEKC 10 8:41.53 27.59 43.67 50.32 7 45.26
16 99 C Todd KENNEDY FEKC 10 8:42.32 28.38 43.60 50.78 10 44.85
17 49 CH Harry KING FRKC 10 8:50.97 37.03 42.89 50.28 8 45.29
18 24 C Jamie NOTT-BOWER FEKC 10 8:51.36 37.42 42.86 49.94 6 45.60
19 47 C Samuel DOBBS FEKC 10 8:52.84 38.90 42.74 51.46 3 44.25
20 16 C Luke FRANCIS FEKC 10 8:53.13 39.19 42.72 51.22 4 44.46
21 23 CH Robert HERRING FEKC 10 8:54.32 40.38 42.62 51.58 10 44.15
22 21 CH George SWEETMAN FEKC 10 8:55.69 41.75 42.51 50.84 7 44.79
23 34 CH Lauren HUGHES   10 8:56.35 42.41 42.46 51.78 4 43.98
24 67 CW Joe PFIFFNER FEKC 10 8:59.00 45.06 42.25 52.04 3 43.76
25 29 C Matthew ROUND-GARRIDO   9 8:14.91 1 Lap 41.41 50.07 6 45.48
26 80 CW Lawrence BOYINGTON FEKC 9 8:22.32 1 Lap 40.80 50.09 6 45.47
27 33 CH Tommy DAVIES FEKC 9 8:40.22 1 Lap 39.40 50.10 6 45.46