Race Results
Forest Edge KC - Club Championship
Round 1 - 6th March 2011


| Return to Race List | Show results for ALL races in this class |

Results for Race 15 All Cadets (Heat 3 All Cadets)
Pos Number Class Name Club Laps Time Behind Av MPH Best Time Best Lap Speed
1 18 CH Samuel POOLEY FEKC 7 5:51.87   45.31 49.42 3 46.08
2 40 CH Thomas ALDERTON FEKC 7 5:53.73 1.86 45.07 49.54 7 45.97
3 46 C Matteo ZANETTI FEKC 7 5:53.88 2.01 45.05 49.08 3 46.40
4 30 C Max BIRD FEKC 7 5:54.10 2.23 45.02 48.86 5 46.61
5 22 CH Yukinori ISHII FEKC 7 5:54.79 2.92 44.93 49.36 6 46.14
6 19 C George HODGSON FEKC 7 6:01.58 9.71 44.09 49.23 7 46.26
7 24 C Harry MAILER CKC 7 6:02.60 10.73 43.96 49.41 7 46.09
8 67 CW Joe PFIFFNER FEKC 7 6:04.65 12.78 43.72 49.91 6 45.63
9 42 C Oliver RICHARDSON FEKC 7 6:05.57 13.70 43.61 49.59 7 45.92
10 20 C Tom KNILL FEKC 7 6:08.09 16.22 43.31 49.99 4 45.56
11 21 CH Harry CARTER FEKC 7 6:09.83 17.96 43.10 50.79 5 44.84
12 28 CH Myles ROBINSON CKC 7 6:09.93 18.06 43.09 50.99 7 44.66
13 16 C Luke FRANCIS FEKC 7 6:10.27 18.40 43.05 50.97 7 44.68
14 33 CH Tommy DAVIES FEKC 7 6:10.44 18.57 43.03 50.97 7 44.68
15 90 CH George ANDREWS FEKC 7 6:12.61 20.74 42.78 50.91 6 44.73
16 71 C Harvey McLEAN FEKC 7 6:22.52 30.65 41.67 52.86 3 43.08
17 99 C Todd KENNEDY FEKC 7 6:24.82 32.95 41.43 52.49 7 43.39
18 81 CH Archie BARROW FEKC 7 6:35.77 43.90 40.28 54.33 7 41.92
19 66 CH Thomas HASTIE FEKC 7 6:36.59 44.72 40.20 53.36 6 42.68
20 62 C Olli CALDWELL fekc 7 6:38.32 46.45 40.02 54.00 5 42.17
21 68 CH Laura BLICK FEKC 7 6:40.73 48.86 39.78 53.38 7 42.66
22 51 CH Bethany ABBOTT TBC 7 6:43.52 51.65 39.51 55.26 7 41.21
23 49 CH Harry KING FEKC 6 6:03.51 1 Lap 37.59 50.01 6 45.54
24 75 CW Clayton RAVENSCROFT   5 6:09.64 2 Laps 30.81 55.65 4 40.92
DNF 27 C James THOMPSON FEKC 4 3:21.64   45.18 49.55 4 45.96
DNF 32 C Harry WARD SKRC 3 2:44.80   41.46 53.65 3 42.45
DNF 37 CH Elliot HARVEY FEKC 2 1:48.22   42.09 51.66 2 44.08
DNF 56 C Joshua PICKFORD CPKC 2 1:53.57   40.10 53.37 2 42.67